What we buy

What Do We Buy at Gold Coast Auctioneers Estate Buyers & Downsizing in NYC?

We purchase estate items such as:

  • Mid-Century Modern Decor & Furniture
  • Fine Jewelry- Gold, Precious & Semiprecious
  • Oil Paintings, Lithographs, Prints, Fine and Vernacular Photography
  • Judaica
  • Lamps, Chandeliers, Sconces & Lighting
  • Rugs & Carpets
  • Ceramics, Porcelains, Pottery
  • Bric-a-brac
  • Antique Dinnerware Sets
  • Military Items
    -Swords
    -Knives
    -Helmets
    -Bayonets
    -Uniforms
    -Badges
  • Musical Instruments
  • Vintage Cameras
  • Coins & Medals
  • Sterling Silver Flatware and Hollowware
  • Costume and Silver Jewelry
  • Sculptures- Bronze, Marble, Alabaster, etc.
  • Watches & Clocks
  • Furniture
  • Asian Decorative Arts
    -Chinese
    -Japanese
    -Korean
  • Crystal & Art Glass
  • Furs
  • Designer Fashion
    -Louis Vuitton
    -Gucci
    -Hermes
    -Clothing + Accessories
  • Old & Vintage Toys
  • Sports Memorabilia & Collectibles
  • Comic Books
  • Stamp Collections